8034 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8034 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
4739
Owner
EMBREY, RUSSELL DAVID &
Assessed Value
$209,900
Appraisal
$298,900
PID
4472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BROWNS STORE SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.4898
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900$103,700$209,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEMBREY, RUSSELL DAVID &
EMBREY, JEAN
Address2 VIEW ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865-3542
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1531/1
Sale Date03/30/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EMBREY, RUSSELL DAVID &$011531/10203/30/2015150001531
EMBREY, ROBERT L ET UX$018255/0 12/31/20138255
EMBREY, RUSSELL DAVID &$017347/0 11/06/20137347
EMBREY, ROBERT L ET UX$63,0001529/638 05/20/19940
GREEN, MARJORIE L$20,1010340/469 09/13/18850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 974
Replacement Cost: $201,032
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area495
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 974 974
BSMBasement 495 0
DCKDeck 112 0
   1,581 974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.49
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,700
Clean & Green Value$103,700
Clean & Green Acres11.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL540.00 UNITS$12,6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED0.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT0.00 UNITS$3001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800
2023$76,000$150,400$226,400
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800
2019$65,700$135,500$201,200
2018$65,700$135,500$201,200
2018$65,700$135,500$201,200
2018$65,700$135,500$201,200
2017$65,700$135,500$201,200
2017$65,700$135,500$201,200
2017$65,700$135,500$201,200

Assessment
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900$103,700$209,900
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900$103,700$209,900
2025$106,200$192,700$298,900$103,700$209,900
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2024$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2023$97,400$150,400$247,800$79,900$177,300
2023$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2022$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2021$76,000$150,400$226,400$78,700$154,700
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700$65,800$134,700
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700$65,800$134,700
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700$65,800$134,700
2020$68,900$138,800$207,700$138,800$207,700
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800$138,800$206,800
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800$138,800$206,800
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800$138,800$206,800
2019$68,000$138,800$206,800$138,800$206,800
2019$65,700$135,500$201,200$135,500$201,200
2018$65,700$135,500$201,200$135,500$201,200
2018$65,700$135,500$201,200$135,500$201,200
2018$65,700$135,500$201,200$135,500$201,200
2017$65,700$135,500$201,200$135,500$201,200
2017$65,700$135,500$201,200$135,500$201,200
2017$65,700$135,500$201,200$135,500$201,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 21/ A / Location : 8034 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps