14559 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14559 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ C /
Acct#
4741
Owner
GREEN, ROBERT W ET UX
Total Market Value
$410,400
Appraisal
$410,400
PID
4474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, ROBERT W ET UX
Address14559 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$67,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 319/567
Sale Date09/22/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, ROBERT W ET UX$67,9000319/567 09/22/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $366,430
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,114 2,114
DCKDeck 592 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   3,376 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL384.00 UNITS$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$168,800$45,300$214,100
2018$168,800$45,300$214,100
2018$168,800$45,300$214,100
2018$168,800$45,300$214,100
2017$168,800$45,300$214,100
2017$168,800$45,300$214,100
2017$168,800$45,300$214,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400
2025$300,300$110,100$410,400
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2024$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$280,800$75,100$355,900
2023$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2022$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2021$210,000$60,100$270,100
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2020$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$187,100$58,500$245,600
2019$168,800$45,300$214,100
2018$168,800$45,300$214,100
2018$168,800$45,300$214,100
2018$168,800$45,300$214,100
2017$168,800$45,300$214,100
2017$168,800$45,300$214,100
2017$168,800$45,300$214,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ C / Location : 14559 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps