16608 GREENS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16608 GREENS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
4742
Owner
GREEN, ALLEN H
Total Market Value
$152,800
Appraisal
$152,800
PID
4475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT CO FARM LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, ALLEN H
Address16608 GREENS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4430
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2645/1
Sale Date05/18/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, ALLEN H$125,00012645/10105/18/2018180002645
GREEN, ROBERT W$00545/471 12/22/19940
GREEN, ROBERT H & MARTHA A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $195,334
Building Percent Good: 41
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 720 720
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,234 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2020$56,100$42,200$98,300
2020$52,100$42,200$94,300
2020$52,100$42,200$94,300
2020$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$50,600$42,200$92,800
2018$50,600$42,200$92,800
2018$50,600$42,200$92,800
2018$50,600$42,200$92,800
2017$50,600$42,200$92,800
2017$50,600$42,200$92,800
2017$50,600$42,200$92,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800
2025$80,200$72,600$152,800
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2024$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$85,700$62,900$148,600
2023$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2022$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2021$66,000$53,300$119,300
2020$56,100$42,200$98,300
2020$52,100$42,200$94,300
2020$52,100$42,200$94,300
2020$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$52,100$42,200$94,300
2019$50,600$42,200$92,800
2018$50,600$42,200$92,800
2018$50,600$42,200$92,800
2018$50,600$42,200$92,800
2017$50,600$42,200$92,800
2017$50,600$42,200$92,800
2017$50,600$42,200$92,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 42/ A / Location : 16608 GREENS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps