21064 LIBBYS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21064 LIBBYS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 17/ /
Acct#
470
Owner
DUVALL, OLIVIA M
Total Market Value
$382,800
Appraisal
$382,800
PID
448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM LOT 2A-PLAT CAB 5/317
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUVALL, OLIVIA M
Address21064 LIBBYS DR
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1921
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 631/577
Sale Date01/26/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUVALL, OLIVIA M$01631/577 01/26/19980
BANKS, JOHN S SR$01135/281 03/13/19960
BANKS, OLIVIA & JOHN S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $318,644
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area810
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 52 52
BSMBasement 810 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,890 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$161,900$54,400$216,300
2018$161,900$54,400$216,300
2018$162,500$54,400$216,900
2018$162,500$54,400$216,900
2017$162,500$54,400$216,900
2017$162,500$54,400$216,900
2017$162,500$54,400$216,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800
2025$283,600$99,200$382,800
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2024$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$274,800$74,200$349,000
2023$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2022$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2021$203,400$64,200$267,600
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2020$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$189,700$54,400$244,100
2019$161,900$54,400$216,300
2018$161,900$54,400$216,300
2018$162,500$54,400$216,900
2018$162,500$54,400$216,900
2017$162,500$54,400$216,900
2017$162,500$54,400$216,900
2017$162,500$54,400$216,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 17/ / Location : 21064 LIBBYS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps