16514 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16514 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 52/ /
Acct#
4748
Owner
GREENAWAY, JOHN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$595,500
Appraisal
$595,500
PID
4481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR GIBSONS MT RESIDUE PC 8/379
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENAWAY, JOHN P ET UX
Address16514 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0329/515
Sale Date11/02/1984
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENAWAY, JOHN P ET UX$000329/515 11/02/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $440,036
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area1084
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
DCKDeck 496 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 816 0
   5,788 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1256.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'360.00 UNITS$5,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED1364.00 UNITS$5,1001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1512.00 UNITS$28,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED384.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$273,800$110,200$384,000
2018$273,800$110,200$384,000
2018$273,800$110,200$384,000
2018$273,800$110,200$384,000
2017$273,800$110,200$384,000
2017$273,800$110,200$384,000
2017$273,800$110,200$384,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500
2025$423,000$172,500$595,500
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2024$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$389,800$130,100$519,900
2023$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2022$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2021$314,300$125,100$439,400
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2020$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$285,400$113,500$398,900
2019$273,800$110,200$384,000
2018$273,800$110,200$384,000
2018$273,800$110,200$384,000
2018$273,800$110,200$384,000
2017$273,800$110,200$384,000
2017$273,800$110,200$384,000
2017$273,800$110,200$384,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 52/ / Location : 16514 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps