4494 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4494 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
37/ / 9/ A1 /
Acct#
4750
Owner
GREENE, ALBERT M ET UX
Total Market Value
$270,000
Appraisal
$270,000
PID
4483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA LOT A1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, ALBERT M ET UX
Address4494 OAKLAND RIDGE LN
REVA, VA 22735-1842
Sale Price$1,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0241/381
Sale Date01/01/1974
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, ALBERT M ET UX$1,00000241/381 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $207,666
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
   1,944 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$84,800$57,300$142,100
2018$84,800$57,300$142,100
2018$84,800$57,300$142,100
2018$84,800$57,300$142,100
2017$84,800$57,300$142,100
2017$84,800$57,300$142,100
2017$84,800$57,300$142,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000
2025$157,800$112,200$270,000
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2024$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$156,000$77,200$233,200
2023$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2022$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2021$115,100$72,200$187,300
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2020$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$106,800$60,600$167,400
2019$84,800$57,300$142,100
2018$84,800$57,300$142,100
2018$84,800$57,300$142,100
2018$84,800$57,300$142,100
2017$84,800$57,300$142,100
2017$84,800$57,300$142,100
2017$84,800$57,300$142,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 9/ A1 / Location : 4494 OAKLAND RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps