14493 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14493 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 32/ /
Acct#
4751
Owner
WOZNIAK, MICHAEL JOSEPH II
Total Market Value
$526,600
Appraisal
$526,600
PID
4484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOZNIAK, MICHAEL JOSEPH II
Address14493 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1822
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2545/1
Sale Date05/11/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOZNIAK, MICHAEL JOSEPH II$330,00012545/10105/11/2016160002545
CREWS, MICHAEL EVERETTE ET UX$315,00014869/0 05/13/20044869
MCCAULEY, MARLIN G ET UX$31,4001684/359 05/21/19990
GREENE, CARL L ET UX$20,0000315/527 05/06/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $338,688
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 750 0
OPROpen Porch 300 0
PTCConcrete Patio 480 0
   4,130 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$223,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$173,300$166,100$339,400
2018$173,300$166,100$339,400
2018$173,300$166,100$339,400
2018$173,300$166,100$339,400
2017$173,300$166,100$339,400
2017$173,300$166,100$339,400
2017$173,300$166,100$339,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600
2025$302,800$223,800$526,600
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2024$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$292,500$191,500$484,000
2023$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2022$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2021$229,300$177,800$407,100
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2020$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$205,200$166,100$371,300
2019$173,300$166,100$339,400
2018$173,300$166,100$339,400
2018$173,300$166,100$339,400
2018$173,300$166,100$339,400
2017$173,300$166,100$339,400
2017$173,300$166,100$339,400
2017$173,300$166,100$339,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 32/ / Location : 14493 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps