24128 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24128 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 7/ /
Acct#
4756
Owner
GREENE, KAREN DIANE LER
Assessed Value
$302,600
Appraisal
$363,400
PID
4489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOFFMANS STORE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400$101,400$302,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, KAREN DIANE LER
Address24128 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2118
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0241/1
Sale Date01/18/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, KAREN DIANE LER$010241/10201/18/2023230000241
GREENE, DEWAYNE E $025138/10208/24/2022220005138
GREENE, JAMES HENRY &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $287,495
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1224
Fin Basement Area612
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,224 0
CPTCarport 238 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 98 0
STGStorage 91 0
   3,031 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.9
Frontage
Depth
Land$162,200
Clean & Green Value$101,400
Clean & Green Acres7.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600
2023$150,300$129,300$279,600
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600
2019$112,900$114,400$227,300
2018$112,900$114,400$227,300
2018$112,900$114,400$227,300
2018$112,900$114,400$227,300
2017$112,900$114,400$227,300
2017$112,900$114,400$227,300
2017$112,900$114,400$227,300

Assessment
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400$101,400$302,600
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400$101,400$302,600
2025$201,200$162,200$363,400$101,400$302,600
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2024$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2023$197,300$129,300$326,600$77,300$274,600
2023$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2022$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2021$150,300$129,300$279,600$76,400$226,700
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600$63,800$201,700
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600$63,800$201,700
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600$63,800$201,700
2020$137,900$117,700$255,600$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600$117,700$255,600
2019$137,900$117,700$255,600$117,700$255,600
2019$112,900$114,400$227,300$114,400$227,300
2018$112,900$114,400$227,300$114,400$227,300
2018$112,900$114,400$227,300$114,400$227,300
2018$112,900$114,400$227,300$114,400$227,300
2017$112,900$114,400$227,300$114,400$227,300
2017$112,900$114,400$227,300$114,400$227,300
2017$112,900$114,400$227,300$114,400$227,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 7/ / Location : 24128 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps