14105 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14105 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 72/ /
Acct#
4757
Owner
DENNIS, TALATHA A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$257,400
Appraisal
$257,400
PID
4490
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS, TALATHA A ET ALS
Address14113 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 27/0
Sale Date01/31/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DENNIS, TALATHA A ET ALS$0127/0 01/31/201327
GREENE, JAMES T$000/0 01/01/19000
GREENE, JAMES T AND MARTHA V$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,531
Replacement Cost: $204,904
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 955 955
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 357 0
   1,888 1,531

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME216.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2023$134,000$83,500$217,500
2023$132,800$83,500$216,300
2023$132,800$83,500$216,300
2023$132,800$83,500$216,300
2023$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$84,800$63,600$148,400
2018$84,800$63,600$148,400
2018$84,800$63,600$148,400
2018$84,800$63,600$148,400
2017$84,800$63,600$148,400
2017$84,800$63,600$148,400
2017$84,800$63,600$148,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400
2025$138,900$118,500$257,400
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2024$134,000$83,500$217,500
2023$134,000$83,500$217,500
2023$132,800$83,500$216,300
2023$132,800$83,500$216,300
2023$132,800$83,500$216,300
2023$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2022$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2021$97,500$78,500$176,000
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2020$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$90,200$66,900$157,100
2019$84,800$63,600$148,400
2018$84,800$63,600$148,400
2018$84,800$63,600$148,400
2018$84,800$63,600$148,400
2017$84,800$63,600$148,400
2017$84,800$63,600$148,400
2017$84,800$63,600$148,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 72/ / Location : 14105 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps