5569 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5569 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ A 1/ 1/ C /
Acct#
4759
Owner
GREENE, MICHAEL B
Total Market Value
$413,000
Appraisal
$413,000
PID
4492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 621 LOT 1-C
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, MICHAEL B
Address5569 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$5,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1972
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENE, MICHAEL B$5,00000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $278,017
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement 1,320 0
   2,640 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$126,000$119,900$245,900
2018$126,000$119,900$245,900
2018$126,000$119,900$245,900
2018$126,000$119,900$245,900
2017$126,000$119,900$245,900
2017$126,000$119,900$245,900
2017$126,000$119,900$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000
2025$230,800$182,200$413,000
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2024$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$222,800$159,900$382,700
2023$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2022$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2021$166,000$134,900$300,900
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2020$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$154,500$119,900$274,400
2019$126,000$119,900$245,900
2018$126,000$119,900$245,900
2018$126,000$119,900$245,900
2018$126,000$119,900$245,900
2017$126,000$119,900$245,900
2017$126,000$119,900$245,900
2017$126,000$119,900$245,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 1/ 1/ C / Location : 5569 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps