12174 TURNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12174 TURNER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 150/ A /
Acct#
4760
Owner
KING, ANDREW D
Total Market Value
$280,900
Appraisal
$280,900
PID
4493
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PT OF 21 A TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, ANDREW D
AddressPO BOX 11
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0011
Sale Price$261,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4719/0
Sale Date04/28/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, ANDREW D$261,50014719/0 04/28/20064719
MERRIT, DAVID JR ET UX$01792/0 01/29/2004792
MERRITT, DAVID JR ET UX$85,5001645/460 05/29/19980
GREENE, NANCY LEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $185,051
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
DCKDeck 64 0
GARGarage 288 0
   1,168 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$82,100$75,000$157,100
2018$82,100$75,000$157,100
2018$82,100$75,000$157,100
2018$82,100$75,000$157,100
2017$82,100$75,000$157,100
2017$82,100$75,000$157,100
2017$82,100$75,000$157,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900
2025$141,100$139,800$280,900
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2024$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$138,300$104,800$243,100
2023$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2022$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2021$105,300$89,800$195,100
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2020$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$100,400$88,200$188,600
2019$82,100$75,000$157,100
2018$82,100$75,000$157,100
2018$82,100$75,000$157,100
2018$82,100$75,000$157,100
2017$82,100$75,000$157,100
2017$82,100$75,000$157,100
2017$82,100$75,000$157,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 150/ A / Location : 12174 TURNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps