12211 TURNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12211 TURNER LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 151/ /
Acct#
4761
Owner
STORM, PETER H
Assessed Value
$445,800
Appraisal
$659,700
PID
4494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH PLAT CAB 5/304
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
32.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700$143,600$445,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTORM, PETER H
Address12211 TURNER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5942
Sale Price$206,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 480/0
Sale Date01/31/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STORM, PETER H$206,8001480/0 01/31/2011480
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$137,20011812/0 04/09/20101812
GRIST, ANTHONY$450,0001774/0 01/21/2005774
SMITH, RODNEY$193,00026401/0 06/12/20036401
LABBE, ALLEN F ET UX$172,4001628/395 12/15/19970
GREENE, NANCY LEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $323,721
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 760 760
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   2,124 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.73
Frontage
Depth
Land$357,500
Clean & Green Value$143,600
Clean & Green Acres29.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGCBCINDERBLOCK140.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK1440.00 UNITS$2,2001
BRNBARNODOLD1600.00 UNITS$6001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL708.00 UNITS$15,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL560.00 UNITS$12,9001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL708.00 UNITS$7,1001
PORPORCHSCR1SCREEN PORCH228.00 UNITS$2,7001
PATPATIOSTSTONE190.00 UNITS$1,9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'900.00 UNITS$12,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200
2023$297,400$265,400$562,800
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600
2019$218,300$219,700$438,000
2018$218,300$219,700$438,000
2018$218,300$219,700$438,000
2018$218,300$219,700$438,000
2017$218,300$219,700$438,000
2017$205,900$219,700$425,600
2017$205,900$219,700$425,600

Assessment
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700$143,600$445,800
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700$143,600$445,800
2025$302,200$357,500$659,700$143,600$445,800
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2024$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2023$297,400$290,800$588,200$106,400$403,800
2023$297,400$265,400$562,800$104,600$402,000
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2022$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2021$230,300$250,400$480,700$85,400$315,700
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600$82,200$306,900
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600$82,200$306,900
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600$82,200$306,900
2020$224,700$232,900$457,600$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600$232,900$457,600
2019$224,700$232,900$457,600$232,900$457,600
2019$218,300$219,700$438,000$219,700$438,000
2018$218,300$219,700$438,000$219,700$438,000
2018$218,300$219,700$438,000$219,700$438,000
2018$218,300$219,700$438,000$219,700$438,000
2017$218,300$219,700$438,000$219,700$438,000
2017$205,900$219,700$425,600$219,700$425,600
2017$205,900$219,700$425,600$219,700$425,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 151/ / Location : 12211 TURNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps