7575 RACHAELS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7575 RACHAELS WAY
Parcel ID
48/ / 33/ /
Acct#
4763
Owner
HOSTETLER, WILLIAM ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,700
Appraisal
$422,700
PID
4496
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG; PARCEL 30-2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.1139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSTETLER, WILLIAM ROBERT ET UX
Address7575 RACHAELS WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7471
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1495/1
Sale Date03/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOSTETLER, WILLIAM ROBERT ET UX$280,00011495/10103/27/2018180001495
SHEEHAN, COLUM$42,00013064/10106/07/2017170003064
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$45,00010837/10102/17/2017170000837
GREENE, RUTH ANN ET ALS$034877/ 0210/15/2014140004877
GREENE, RUTH ANN ET AL$29,7003300/171 11/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $316,002
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTCConcrete Patio 192 0
   3,452 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$169,100$73,100$242,200
2018$169,100$73,100$242,200
2018$169,100$73,100$242,200
2018$169,100$73,100$242,200
2017$0$51,800$51,800
2017$0$75,000$75,000
2017$0$75,000$75,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700
2025$309,700$113,000$422,700
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2024$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$299,100$88,000$387,100
2023$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2022$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2021$227,300$88,000$315,300
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2020$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$205,600$76,400$282,000
2019$169,100$73,100$242,200
2018$169,100$73,100$242,200
2018$169,100$73,100$242,200
2018$169,100$73,100$242,200
2017$0$51,800$51,800
2017$0$75,000$75,000
2017$0$75,000$75,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 33/ / Location : 7575 RACHAELS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps