7415 RACHAELS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7415 RACHAELS WAY
Parcel ID
48/ / 37/ /
Acct#
4764
Owner
MOSE RENTAL COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$422,000
Appraisal
$422,000
PID
4497
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.0413
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSE RENTAL COMPANY LLC
Address4700 GROVES LN
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-4411
Sale Price$1
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 4527/1
Sale Date11/03/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSE RENTAL COMPANY LLC $144527/10111/03/2023230004527
MOSE, DOUGLAS G TR ET AL$40,00010754/10102/13/2017170000754
GREENE, RUTH ANN ET ALS$034877/ 0210/15/2014140004877
GREENE, RUTH ANN ET AL$29,7003300/171 11/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $298,665
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
STPStoop 25 0
   2,901 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000
2025$292,700$129,300$422,000
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2024$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$284,100$104,300$388,400
2023$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2022$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2021$212,300$104,300$316,600
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2020$195,100$92,700$287,800
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$58,500$58,500
2019$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2018$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900
2017$0$56,900$56,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 37/ / Location : 7415 RACHAELS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps