14762 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14762 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 106/ /
Acct#
472
Owner
MYERS, DORIS ANN
Total Market Value
$275,700
Appraisal
$275,700
PID
450
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, DORIS ANN
Address14762 CARRICO MILLS RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2310
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0728/1
Sale Date02/26/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, DORIS ANN$010728/11302/26/2024240000728
MYERS, DORIS J ET AL$013957/0 06/11/2013130003957
MYERS, WALLACE D ET UX$62,0001726/531 08/01/20000
BANKS, PAULINE C ET AL$01644/459 05/20/19980
BANKS, PAULINE C$2,2500233/388 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 962
Replacement Cost: $227,276
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
CPTCarport 376 0
DCKDeck 512 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
STGStorage 24 0
   2,096 962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL288.00 UNITS$8,0001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED120.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2023$170,400$84,900$255,300
2023$170,400$84,900$255,300
2023$162,700$84,900$247,600
2023$162,700$84,900$247,600
2023$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$80,400$65,100$145,500
2018$80,400$65,100$145,500
2018$80,400$65,100$145,500
2018$80,400$65,100$145,500
2017$80,400$65,100$145,500
2017$80,400$65,100$145,500
2017$80,400$65,100$145,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700
2025$180,800$94,900$275,700
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2024$170,400$84,900$255,300
2023$170,400$84,900$255,300
2023$170,400$84,900$255,300
2023$162,700$84,900$247,600
2023$162,700$84,900$247,600
2023$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2022$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2021$119,900$74,900$194,800
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2020$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$101,500$65,100$166,600
2019$80,400$65,100$145,500
2018$80,400$65,100$145,500
2018$80,400$65,100$145,500
2018$80,400$65,100$145,500
2017$80,400$65,100$145,500
2017$80,400$65,100$145,500
2017$80,400$65,100$145,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 106/ / Location : 14762 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps