13091 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13091 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
473
Owner
SAWYERS, RUSSELL S ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,900
Appraisal
$405,900
PID
451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ARLINGTON NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYERS, RUSSELL S ET UX
Address13091 MT ZION CHURCH
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5511
Sale Price$269,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4323/1
Sale Date08/06/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAWYERS, RUSSELL S ET UX$269,90014323/10108/06/2015150004323
C & C HOMEBUILDERS INC$30,00012597/ 0106/09/2014140002597
TAYLOR, JOANN$16,32316247/0 09/26/20086247
BANKS, VICKY LYNN$00506/240 08/02/19930
BANKS, ROBERT O. ET UX$5,2000306/442 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $296,239
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3Typical
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
OVHOverhang - Half 80 40
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 896 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,664 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$159,000$73,500$232,500
2018$159,000$73,500$232,500
2018$159,000$73,500$232,500
2018$159,000$73,500$232,500
2017$159,000$73,500$232,500
2017$159,000$73,500$232,500
2017$159,000$73,500$232,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900
2025$287,400$118,500$405,900
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2024$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$277,500$93,500$371,000
2023$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2022$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2021$214,000$83,500$297,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2020$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$192,000$73,500$265,500
2019$159,000$73,500$232,500
2018$159,000$73,500$232,500
2018$159,000$73,500$232,500
2018$159,000$73,500$232,500
2017$159,000$73,500$232,500
2017$159,000$73,500$232,500
2017$159,000$73,500$232,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 24/ A / Location : 13091 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps