502 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
502 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 6/ 6/ /
Acct#
4780
Owner
GRIFFIN, JACK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$318,400
Appraisal
$318,400
PID
4513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BWT SCANLON & CHANDLER YOWELL SUB L 6 7
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN, JACK D ET UX
Address609 COUNTRY CLUB RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1142/0
Sale Date03/03/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFIN, JACK D ET UX$021142/0 03/03/20091142
GRIFFIN, JACK D$025/0 01/09/20095
GRIFFIN, ALICE ROUSE$0259/0 04/19/200659
GRIFFIN, JACK AND ALICE R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $341,926
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area294
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
BSMBasement 294 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
PTOPatio 182 0
   2,298 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED224.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$141,900$46,200$188,100
2018$141,900$46,200$188,100
2018$141,900$46,200$188,100
2018$142,200$46,200$188,400
2017$142,200$46,200$188,400
2017$142,200$46,200$188,400
2017$142,200$46,200$188,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400
2025$231,100$87,300$318,400
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2024$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$222,900$68,400$291,300
2023$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2022$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2021$164,400$66,500$230,900
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2020$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$155,600$46,200$201,800
2019$141,900$46,200$188,100
2018$141,900$46,200$188,100
2018$141,900$46,200$188,100
2018$142,200$46,200$188,400
2017$142,200$46,200$188,400
2017$142,200$46,200$188,400
2017$142,200$46,200$188,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 6/ 6/ / Location : 502 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps