1217 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1217 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 3/ /
Acct#
4783
Owner
BREAR, DAVID RUSSELL REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$370,700
Appraisal
$370,700
PID
4516
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREAR, DAVID RUSSELL REVOCABLE TRUST
Address1217 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3331
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1693/1
Sale Date04/18/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREAR, DAVID RUSSELL REVOCABLE TRUST $011693/10204/18/2025250001693
BREAR, DAVID RUSSELL$011692/10804/18/2025250001692
BREAR, DAVID RUSSELL$012899/0 06/04/20102899
BREAR, D RUSSELL ET AL$012163/0 04/29/20102163
BREAR, D RUSSELL$015639/0 08/28/20085639
BREAR, DAVID RUSSELL ET UX$232,00014941/0 05/17/20044941
GRIFFIN, LUCINDA M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $387,380
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1742
Fin Basement Area575
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,742 1,742
BSMBasement 1,742 0
DCKDeck 442 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,954 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$179,800$59,000$238,800
2018$179,800$59,000$238,800
2018$179,800$59,000$238,800
2018$179,800$59,000$238,800
2017$179,800$59,000$238,800
2017$179,800$59,000$238,800
2017$179,800$59,000$238,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700
2025$256,200$114,500$370,700
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2024$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$260,600$95,500$356,100
2023$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2022$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2021$199,500$67,000$266,500
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2020$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$185,000$59,000$244,000
2019$179,800$59,000$238,800
2018$179,800$59,000$238,800
2018$179,800$59,000$238,800
2018$179,800$59,000$238,800
2017$179,800$59,000$238,800
2017$179,800$59,000$238,800
2017$179,800$59,000$238,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 3/ / Location : 1217 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps