12320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 41/ A /
Acct#
4784
Owner
CHURCHILL, MATTHEW J ET AL
Total Market Value
$483,600
Appraisal
$483,600
PID
4517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCHILL, MATTHEW J ET AL
Address12320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$227,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4080/0
Sale Date07/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCHILL, MATTHEW J ET AL$227,00014080/0 07/11/20124080
JOHNSON, WILLIAM A ET UX$375,00017909/0 07/01/20057909
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION CO IN$70,00014971/0 05/17/20044971
SANDERS, MARIAN ET AL$0163/0 05/11/200463
MILL CREEK HOMES LCC$52,50014030/0 04/26/20044030
GRIFFIN, SARAH$4,4960295/423 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,181
Replacement Cost: $395,971
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area760
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,174 1,174
FFLFirst Floor 969 969
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,075 2,181

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$240,900$59,400$300,300
2018$240,900$59,400$300,300
2018$240,900$59,400$300,300
2018$240,900$59,400$300,300
2017$240,900$59,400$300,300
2017$240,900$59,400$300,300
2017$240,900$59,400$300,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600
2025$364,300$119,300$483,600
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2024$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$354,000$89,300$443,300
2023$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2022$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2021$272,900$74,300$347,200
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2020$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$249,600$62,700$312,300
2019$240,900$59,400$300,300
2018$240,900$59,400$300,300
2018$240,900$59,400$300,300
2018$240,900$59,400$300,300
2017$240,900$59,400$300,300
2017$240,900$59,400$300,300
2017$240,900$59,400$300,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 41/ A / Location : 12320 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps