15087 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15087 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 58/ /
Acct#
474
Owner
BANKS, ROY
Total Market Value
$136,700
Appraisal
$136,700
PID
452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, ROY
Address15087 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2215
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, ROY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $192,846
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 838 838
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   2,260 1,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$36,800$49,200$86,000
2018$36,800$49,200$86,000
2018$36,800$49,200$86,000
2018$36,800$49,200$86,000
2017$36,800$49,200$86,000
2017$36,800$49,200$86,000
2017$36,800$49,200$86,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700
2025$57,900$78,800$136,700
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2024$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$57,200$69,000$126,200
2023$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2022$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2021$41,300$59,000$100,300
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2020$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$39,200$49,200$88,400
2019$36,800$49,200$86,000
2018$36,800$49,200$86,000
2018$36,800$49,200$86,000
2018$36,800$49,200$86,000
2017$36,800$49,200$86,000
2017$36,800$49,200$86,000
2017$36,800$49,200$86,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 58/ / Location : 15087 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps