2140 BLOSSOM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2140 BLOSSOM ST
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ B 1/ /
Acct#
4789
Owner
GRIFFITH, JANE AMOS
Total Market Value
$343,600
Appraisal
$343,600
PID
4522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 1 BLOCK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, JANE AMOS
Address2140 BLOSSOM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 313/0
Sale Date07/06/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, JANE AMOS$01313/0 07/06/2009313
GRIFFITH, A F JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,211
Replacement Cost: $346,116
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1211
Fin Basement Area484
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,211 1,211
BSMBasement 1,211 0
CPTCarport 388 0
GARGarage 348 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 348 0
   3,650 1,211

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 1560.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL256.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$163,200$52,000$215,200
2018$163,200$52,000$215,200
2018$163,200$52,000$215,200
2018$163,200$52,000$215,200
2017$163,200$52,000$215,200
2017$163,200$52,000$215,200
2017$163,200$52,000$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600
2025$245,800$97,800$343,600
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2024$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$235,200$78,700$313,900
2023$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2022$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2021$203,500$67,300$270,800
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2020$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$184,700$52,000$236,700
2019$163,200$52,000$215,200
2018$163,200$52,000$215,200
2018$163,200$52,000$215,200
2018$163,200$52,000$215,200
2017$163,200$52,000$215,200
2017$163,200$52,000$215,200
2017$163,200$52,000$215,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ B 1/ / Location : 2140 BLOSSOM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps