13165 WILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13165 WILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ F /
Acct#
4791
Owner
DOYLE, DONALD F ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,500
Appraisal
$466,500
PID
4524
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE, DONALD F ET UX
Address13165 WILL LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4280
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 681/0
Sale Date02/04/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOYLE, DONALD F ET UX$250,0001681/0 02/04/2010681
ESTATE OF EMMA JEAN GRIFFITH$01487/0 11/04/2009487
GRIFFITH, EMMA JEAN$01170/0 06/18/2008170
GRIFFITH, BENJAMIN R ET UX$95,0000266/354 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $405,481
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,060 2,060
BSMBasement 1,416 0
GARGarage 504 0
PTOPatio 398 0
   4,378 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL780.00 UNITS$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$165,400$89,200$254,600
2018$165,400$89,200$254,600
2018$165,400$89,200$254,600
2018$165,400$89,200$254,600
2017$165,400$89,200$254,600
2017$165,400$89,200$254,600
2017$165,400$89,200$254,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500
2025$322,400$144,100$466,500
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2024$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$304,200$109,100$413,300
2023$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2022$231,700$104,100$335,800
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2021$223,500$104,100$327,600
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$182,200$92,500$274,700
2019$165,400$89,200$254,600
2018$165,400$89,200$254,600
2018$165,400$89,200$254,600
2018$165,400$89,200$254,600
2017$165,400$89,200$254,600
2017$165,400$89,200$254,600
2017$165,400$89,200$254,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ F / Location : 13165 WILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps