21475 THOMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21475 THOMS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 16/ F /
Acct#
4795
Owner
GARCIA, ANNE M ET AL
Total Market Value
$303,900
Appraisal
$303,900
PID
4528
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY PLAT CAB 3/286
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$84,900$303,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,000$84,900$303,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, ANNE M ET AL
Address21475 THOMS RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1932
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4218/1
Sale Date09/11/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARCIA, ANNE M ET AL$410,00014218/10109/11/2025250004218
KENT, JOSEPH E JR ET UX$215,00014892/10109/24/2018180004892
DIGGES, BRENDA C $013884/10207/25/2018180003884
DIGGES, ARTHUR A ET UX$55,00017453/0 07/19/20047453
HAUGHT, RAYMOND GLEN &$5000376/40 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $246,017
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2PARQUET FLOOR
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
DCKDeck 290 0
   1,442 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$84,900$295,700
2025$210,800$84,900$295,700
2025$210,800$84,900$295,700
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$105,900$56,900$162,800
2018$104,300$56,900$161,200
2018$104,300$56,900$161,200
2018$104,300$56,900$161,200
2017$104,300$56,900$161,200
2017$104,300$56,900$161,200
2017$104,300$56,900$161,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,800$84,900$295,700
2025$210,800$84,900$295,700
2025$210,800$84,900$295,700
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2024$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$205,400$76,700$282,100
2023$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2022$149,200$66,700$215,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2021$148,200$66,700$214,900
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2020$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$140,900$56,900$197,800
2019$105,900$56,900$162,800
2018$104,300$56,900$161,200
2018$104,300$56,900$161,200
2018$104,300$56,900$161,200
2017$104,300$56,900$161,200
2017$104,300$56,900$161,200
2017$104,300$56,900$161,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 16/ F / Location : 21475 THOMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps