15046 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15046 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 62/ /
Acct#
475
Owner
BANKS, S W
Total Market Value
$161,000
Appraisal
$161,000
PID
453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, S W
AddressPO BOX 59

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0059
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, S W$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $169,364
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL3
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 742 742
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 143 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
   1,676 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$59,400$37,000$96,400
2018$59,400$37,000$96,400
2018$59,400$37,000$96,400
2018$59,400$37,000$96,400
2017$59,400$37,000$96,400
2017$59,400$37,000$96,400
2017$59,400$37,000$96,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000
2025$93,600$67,400$161,000
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2024$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$91,400$57,800$149,200
2023$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2022$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2021$67,300$48,200$115,500
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2020$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$63,100$37,000$100,100
2019$59,400$37,000$96,400
2018$59,400$37,000$96,400
2018$59,400$37,000$96,400
2018$59,400$37,000$96,400
2017$59,400$37,000$96,400
2017$59,400$37,000$96,400
2017$59,400$37,000$96,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 62/ / Location : 15046 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps