17121 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17121 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 21/ /
Acct#
4800
Owner
GRIFFITH, FRANCIS D JR TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$710,200
Appraisal
$1,485,500
PID
4532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
221.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500$351,400$710,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, FRANCIS D JR TR ET AL
AddressP.O. BOX 473
MADISON, VA 22727-0473
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 724/0
Sale Date02/09/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, FRANCIS D JR TR ET AL$01724/0 02/09/2012724
GRIFFITH, FRANCIS D JR ET UX$01723/0 02/09/2012723
GRIFFITH, FRANCIS DICKERSON JR$01722/0 02/09/2012722
GRIFFITH, FRANCIS DICKERSON JR TEE$000449/285 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 3,402
Replacement Cost: $519,035
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,600 1,600
OVHOverhang - Half 20 10
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 70 0
OPROpen Porch 558 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,600 0
   5,712 3,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)221.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,126,700
Clean & Green Value$351,400
Clean & Green Acres220.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME4800.00 UNITS$9,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
CANCANOPYALALUMINUM612.00 UNITS$01
CANCANOPYALALUMINUM896.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD612.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED238.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDOLDOLD400.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD24.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600
2019$237,100$733,800$970,900
2018$237,100$733,800$970,900
2018$237,100$733,800$970,900
2018$237,100$733,800$970,900
2017$237,100$733,800$970,900
2017$237,100$733,800$970,900
2017$237,100$733,800$970,900

Assessment
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500$351,400$710,200
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500$351,400$710,200
2025$358,800$1,126,700$1,485,500$351,400$710,200
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2024$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2023$369,500$767,400$1,136,900$327,100$696,600
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2022$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2021$255,400$743,600$999,000$270,400$525,800
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600$229,700$473,500
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600$229,700$473,500
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600$229,700$473,500
2020$243,800$733,800$977,600$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600$733,800$977,600
2019$243,800$733,800$977,600$733,800$977,600
2019$237,100$733,800$970,900$733,800$970,900
2018$237,100$733,800$970,900$733,800$970,900
2018$237,100$733,800$970,900$733,800$970,900
2018$237,100$733,800$970,900$733,800$970,900
2017$237,100$733,800$970,900$733,800$970,900
2017$237,100$733,800$970,900$733,800$970,900
2017$237,100$733,800$970,900$733,800$970,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 21/ / Location : 17121 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps