12170 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12170 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
4801
Owner
GRIFFITH, FRANK J TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$341,300
Appraisal
$341,300
PID
4533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER PLAT DB 488/330
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, FRANK J TR ET AL
Address12170 OBANNONS MILL RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4140
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1289/1
Sale Date03/17/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, FRANK J TR ET AL$011289/10203/17/2015150001289
GRIFFITH, FRANK J ET UX$7,0000234/145 06/26/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $242,577
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
   2,716 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$99,400$96,500$195,900
2018$99,400$96,500$195,900
2018$99,400$96,500$195,900
2018$99,400$96,500$195,900
2017$99,400$96,500$195,900
2017$99,400$96,500$195,900
2017$99,400$96,500$195,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300
2025$184,400$156,900$341,300
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2024$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$179,800$116,400$296,200
2023$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2022$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2021$134,800$111,400$246,200
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2020$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$122,700$99,800$222,500
2019$99,400$96,500$195,900
2018$99,400$96,500$195,900
2018$99,400$96,500$195,900
2018$99,400$96,500$195,900
2017$99,400$96,500$195,900
2017$99,400$96,500$195,900
2017$99,400$96,500$195,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 21/ A / Location : 12170 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps