12155 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12155 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
27/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4804
Owner
GRIFFITH, RANDOLPH W
Total Market Value
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
4536
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, RANDOLPH W
Address12155 OBANNONS MILL RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$10,312
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1973
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, RANDOLPH W$10,31200/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $401,285
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 548 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   5,384 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$208,600$142,600$351,200
2018$208,600$142,600$351,200
2018$208,600$142,600$351,200
2018$208,600$142,600$351,200
2017$208,600$142,600$351,200
2017$208,600$142,600$351,200
2017$208,600$142,600$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100
2025$327,600$215,500$543,100
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2024$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$314,900$162,500$477,400
2023$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2022$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2021$244,700$157,500$402,200
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2020$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$219,400$145,900$365,300
2019$208,600$142,600$351,200
2018$208,600$142,600$351,200
2018$208,600$142,600$351,200
2018$208,600$142,600$351,200
2017$208,600$142,600$351,200
2017$208,600$142,600$351,200
2017$208,600$142,600$351,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ 1/ 1/ / Location : 12155 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps