15030 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15030 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 73/ N /
Acct#
4807
Owner
ZAMUDIO, JAMES
Total Market Value
$322,400
Appraisal
$322,400
PID
4539
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, JAMES
Address15030 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4250
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5317/0
Sale Date05/09/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZAMUDIO, JAMES$015317/0 05/09/20055317
BEJARANO, RALPH JR$112,0001657/685 09/21/19980
GRIFFITH, THOMAS L$45,0000267/253 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $302,963
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,904 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$124,500$65,100$189,600
2018$124,500$65,100$189,600
2018$124,500$65,100$189,600
2018$124,500$65,100$189,600
2017$124,500$65,100$189,600
2017$124,500$65,100$189,600
2017$124,500$65,100$189,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400
2025$212,300$110,100$322,400
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2024$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$203,800$85,100$288,900
2023$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2022$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2021$148,300$75,100$223,400
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2020$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$141,900$65,100$207,000
2019$124,500$65,100$189,600
2018$124,500$65,100$189,600
2018$124,500$65,100$189,600
2018$124,500$65,100$189,600
2017$124,500$65,100$189,600
2017$124,500$65,100$189,600
2017$124,500$65,100$189,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 73/ N / Location : 15030 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps