14445 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14445 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
4810
Owner
WALKER, LEAH-MARIE S
Total Market Value
$306,400
Appraisal
$306,400
PID
4542
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PT OF LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, LEAH-MARIE S
Address14445 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5733
Sale Price$219,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3359/1
Sale Date06/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, LEAH-MARIE S $219,00013359/10106/25/2018180003359
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN G $111,00016088/10111/08/2017170006088
CRUMMETT, MARY SUE$014535/0 07/03/20134535
CRUMMETT, PAUL D &$01483/610 09/15/19920
CRUMMETT, PAUL D & MARYSUE$01483/610 09/15/19920
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$64,2140464/602 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $208,563
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,088 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$104,200$62,700$166,900
2018$92,800$59,400$152,200
2018$85,600$59,400$145,000
2018$82,900$59,400$142,300
2017$82,900$59,400$142,300
2017$82,900$59,400$142,300
2017$82,900$59,400$142,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400
2025$192,100$114,300$306,400
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2024$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$193,800$79,300$273,100
2023$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2022$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2021$139,700$74,300$214,000
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2020$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$135,100$62,700$197,800
2019$104,200$62,700$166,900
2018$92,800$59,400$152,200
2018$85,600$59,400$145,000
2018$82,900$59,400$142,300
2017$82,900$59,400$142,300
2017$82,900$59,400$142,300
2017$82,900$59,400$142,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 53/ A / Location : 14445 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps