25014 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25014 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
45/ / 38/ B /
Acct#
4814
Owner
OWENS, RONALD LEE
Total Market Value
$158,300
Appraisal
$158,300
PID
4546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
KELLYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, RONALD LEE
Address25002 STONES MILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2140
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 322/0
Sale Date10/31/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, RONALD LEE$01322/0 10/31/2012322
OWENS, PEGGY M$01615/93 07/24/19970
GRIMES, PERCY R ET ALS$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $117,185
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
DCKDeck 96 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
OPROpen Porch 51 0
   899 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$41,800$42,000$83,800
2018$41,800$42,000$83,800
2018$41,800$42,000$83,800
2018$41,800$42,000$83,800
2017$41,800$42,000$83,800
2017$41,800$42,000$83,800
2017$41,800$42,000$83,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300
2025$71,500$86,800$158,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2024$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$69,500$62,800$132,300
2023$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2022$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2021$51,900$53,200$105,100
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2020$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$45,300$42,000$87,300
2019$41,800$42,000$83,800
2018$41,800$42,000$83,800
2018$41,800$42,000$83,800
2018$41,800$42,000$83,800
2017$41,800$42,000$83,800
2017$41,800$42,000$83,800
2017$41,800$42,000$83,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 45/ / 38/ B / Location : 25014 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps