13703 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13703 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
4815
Owner
LACY, PHILLIP R
Total Market Value
$389,400
Appraisal
$389,400
PID
4547
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 39
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY, PHILLIP R
Address13703 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$117,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 676/472
Sale Date03/11/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACY, PHILLIP R$117,5001676/472 03/11/19990
PANEBAKER, RONALD D ET UX$90,0000431/63 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $297,823
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,377 1,377
DCKDeck 86 0
GARGarage 473 0
OPROpen Porch 129 0
   2,065 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME1275.00 UNITS$20,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$146,700$76,800$223,500
2018$146,700$76,800$223,500
2018$146,700$76,800$223,500
2018$146,700$76,800$223,500
2017$146,700$76,800$223,500
2017$146,700$76,800$223,500
2017$146,700$76,800$223,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400
2025$267,600$121,800$389,400
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2024$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$255,900$96,800$352,700
2023$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2022$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2021$193,400$86,800$280,200
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2020$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$182,900$76,800$259,700
2019$146,700$76,800$223,500
2018$146,700$76,800$223,500
2018$146,700$76,800$223,500
2018$146,700$76,800$223,500
2017$146,700$76,800$223,500
2017$146,700$76,800$223,500
2017$146,700$76,800$223,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 39/ / Location : 13703 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps