1118 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1118 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 29/ /
Acct#
4816
Owner
GRIMSLEY, M WAYNE
Total Market Value
$261,500
Appraisal
$261,500
PID
4548
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW LOT 29 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMSLEY, M WAYNE
Address17439 HAWTHORNE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8004
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3754/1
Sale Date08/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIMSLEY, M WAYNE$013754/10208/15/2025250003754
GRIMSLEY, M WAYNE$018/0 01/16/20088
GRIMSLEY, ANNE LOUISE$00192/244 08/14/19670

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $233,140
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 448 448
COVCovered Patio 192 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
STGStorage 70 0
   1,776 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$104,100$42,900$147,000
2018$104,100$42,900$147,000
2018$104,100$42,900$147,000
2018$104,100$42,900$147,000
2017$104,100$42,900$147,000
2017$104,100$42,900$147,000
2017$104,100$42,900$147,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500
2025$167,900$93,600$261,500
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2024$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$164,700$61,100$225,800
2023$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2022$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2021$115,400$51,800$167,200
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2020$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$113,100$42,900$156,000
2019$104,100$42,900$147,000
2018$104,100$42,900$147,000
2018$104,100$42,900$147,000
2018$104,100$42,900$147,000
2017$104,100$42,900$147,000
2017$104,100$42,900$147,000
2017$104,100$42,900$147,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 29/ / Location : 1118 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps