9210 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9210 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
49/ / 19/ L /
Acct#
477
Owner
CHAVEZ, LORENA LUNA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$293,900
Appraisal
$293,900
PID
455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ, LORENA LUNA ET VIR
Address9210 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8014
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2437/1
Sale Date05/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVEZ, LORENA LUNA ET VIR $130,00012437/10105/22/2019190002437
JONES, ANGIELLE DENISE FICKLIN$011170/0 02/04/20031170
JONES, ANGIELLE DENISE FICKLIN$017349/0 09/09/20027349
FICKLIN, CHRISTIANA B$01106/0 07/09/2002106
BANKS, SARAH M$00153/50 03/02/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $268,059
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1155
Fin Basement Area289
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
BSMBasement 1,155 0
OPROpen Porch 223 0
   2,533 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2023$186,900$70,300$257,200
2023$186,900$70,300$257,200
2023$172,800$70,300$243,100
2023$172,800$70,300$243,100
2023$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$92,500$55,400$147,900
2018$92,500$55,400$147,900
2018$92,500$55,400$147,900
2018$92,500$55,400$147,900
2017$92,500$55,400$147,900
2017$92,500$55,400$147,900
2017$92,500$55,400$147,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900
2025$198,600$95,300$293,900
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2024$186,900$70,300$257,200
2023$186,900$70,300$257,200
2023$186,900$70,300$257,200
2023$172,800$70,300$243,100
2023$172,800$70,300$243,100
2023$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2022$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2021$129,900$70,300$200,200
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2020$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$113,800$58,700$172,500
2019$92,500$55,400$147,900
2018$92,500$55,400$147,900
2018$92,500$55,400$147,900
2018$92,500$55,400$147,900
2017$92,500$55,400$147,900
2017$92,500$55,400$147,900
2017$92,500$55,400$147,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 19/ L / Location : 9210 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps