9459 TIMBER TRAIL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9459 TIMBER TRAIL CT
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ B/ 17 /
Acct#
4820
Owner
GRIFFITH, MARTHA
Total Market Value
$432,900
Appraisal
$432,900
PID
4552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE LOT 17
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFITH, MARTHA
Address9459 TIMBER TRAIL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7977
Sale Price$337,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8234/1
Sale Date11/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIFFITH, MARTHA $337,40018234/10111/17/2020200008234
PYLE, MICHAEL S ET UX$147,5001615/748 07/31/19970
GRIMSLEY, T EDWIN ET UX$71,5000289/206 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $395,796
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1643
Fin Basement Area822
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,643 1,643
BSMBasement 1,643 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
PTOPatio 396 0
   4,340 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$174,600$60,900$235,500
2018$174,600$60,900$235,500
2018$174,600$60,900$235,500
2018$174,600$60,900$235,500
2017$174,600$60,900$235,500
2017$174,600$60,900$235,500
2017$174,600$60,900$235,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900
2025$317,100$115,800$432,900
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2024$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$302,000$80,800$382,800
2023$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2022$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2021$235,400$75,800$311,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2020$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$201,000$64,200$265,200
2019$174,600$60,900$235,500
2018$174,600$60,900$235,500
2018$174,600$60,900$235,500
2018$174,600$60,900$235,500
2017$174,600$60,900$235,500
2017$174,600$60,900$235,500
2017$174,600$60,900$235,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ B/ 17 / Location : 9459 TIMBER TRAIL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps