25006 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25006 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 65/ /
Acct#
4825
Owner
COSTER, MARK W ET UX
Total Market Value
$870,100
Appraisal
$870,100
PID
4557
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TWIN OAKS LOT 1A PF 2/744
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTER, MARK W ET UX
Address25006 ELEYS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1800
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2322/1
Sale Date03/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COSTER, MARK W ET UX $580,00012322/10103/15/2021210002322
CARTER, DAVID HURST JR$550,00013945/10107/26/2017170003945
COX, DEMETRIUS ET UX$525,0001441/0 01/23/2008441
SETTLE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LLC$05439/0 01/23/2008439
SETTLE, JAMES R ET UX$150,00053449/0 04/09/20043449
SETTLE, JAMES ROBERT ET UX$125,00024817/0 09/15/20004817
FISHER, SHARON K ET ALS$010/0 11/20/19950
GROVES, A CRAIG ET UX$44,00000247/395 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,973
Replacement Cost: $661,454
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$621,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,954 1,954
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,019 1,019
BRZBreezeway 84 0
BSMBasement 336 0
GARGarage 780 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
SCRScreened Porch 258 0
   4,601 2,973

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$246,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1280.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$469,600$158,700$628,300
2022$469,600$158,700$628,300
2022$437,900$158,700$596,600
2022$437,800$158,700$596,500
2022$398,600$158,700$557,300
2021$398,600$158,700$557,300
2021$398,600$158,700$557,300
2021$396,500$158,700$555,200
2021$396,500$158,700$555,200
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$283,400$116,600$400,000
2018$283,400$116,600$400,000
2018$283,400$116,600$400,000
2018$283,400$116,600$400,000
2017$283,400$116,600$400,000
2017$254,500$81,400$335,900
2017$254,500$81,400$335,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100
2025$623,900$246,200$870,100
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2024$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$621,100$183,700$804,800
2023$469,600$158,700$628,300
2022$469,600$158,700$628,300
2022$437,900$158,700$596,600
2022$437,800$158,700$596,500
2022$398,600$158,700$557,300
2021$398,600$158,700$557,300
2021$398,600$158,700$557,300
2021$396,500$158,700$555,200
2021$396,500$158,700$555,200
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2020$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$377,800$134,200$512,000
2019$283,400$116,600$400,000
2018$283,400$116,600$400,000
2018$283,400$116,600$400,000
2018$283,400$116,600$400,000
2017$283,400$116,600$400,000
2017$254,500$81,400$335,900
2017$254,500$81,400$335,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 65/ / Location : 25006 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps