10008 BRANDLEHOW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10008 BRANDLEHOW LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 53/ /
Acct#
478
Owner
O'HARA, DANIEL K ET UX
Total Market Value
$704,300
Appraisal
$704,300
PID
456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHBOURNE FARM LOT 5 PF 2/478-480
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'HARA, DANIEL K ET UX
Address10008 BRANDLEHOW LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3232
Sale Price$376,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2485/0
Sale Date04/11/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'HARA, DANIEL K ET UX$376,20012485/0 04/11/20132485
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$89,00015849/0 11/23/20115849
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$900,000163144/0 06/18/20103144
ASHBOURNE FARM LLC$0165365/0 08/18/20085365
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0165364/0 08/18/20085364
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$0178710/0 10/23/20078710
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0178709/0 10/23/20078709
TRIGON INVESTMENTS LLC$0177928/0 07/20/20067928
CHEATLE, WALTER M$0177927/0 07/20/20067927
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$341,000012112/0 09/28/200512112

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,692
Replacement Cost: $487,176
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,216 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   4,696 2,692

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300
2024$460,200$203,100$663,300
2024$422,300$191,900$614,200
2024$422,300$191,900$614,200
2024$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2020$279,800$155,600$435,400
2020$280,600$155,600$436,200
2020$280,600$155,600$436,200
2020$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$265,300$128,100$393,400
2018$265,300$128,100$393,400
2018$265,300$128,100$393,400
2018$265,300$128,100$393,400
2017$265,300$128,100$393,400
2017$265,300$128,100$393,400
2017$265,300$128,100$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300
2025$467,700$236,600$704,300
2024$460,200$203,100$663,300
2024$422,300$191,900$614,200
2024$422,300$191,900$614,200
2024$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2023$422,300$191,900$614,200
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2022$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2021$318,300$178,100$496,400
2020$279,800$155,600$435,400
2020$280,600$155,600$436,200
2020$280,600$155,600$436,200
2020$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$280,600$155,600$436,200
2019$265,300$128,100$393,400
2018$265,300$128,100$393,400
2018$265,300$128,100$393,400
2018$265,300$128,100$393,400
2017$265,300$128,100$393,400
2017$265,300$128,100$393,400
2017$265,300$128,100$393,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 53/ / Location : 10008 BRANDLEHOW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps