13388 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13388 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 8/ B /
Acct#
4828
Owner
ANGELL, ZACKARY DIMITRIOS ET AL
Total Market Value
$419,600
Appraisal
$419,600
PID
4560
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PF 4/823
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANGELL, ZACKARY DIMITRIOS ET AL
Address13388 NEWBYS SHOP RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1854
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4041/1
Sale Date07/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANGELL, ZACKARY DIMITRIOS ET AL $365,00014041/10107/01/2020200004041
HORST, KAYE G $020091/10406/09/2020200000091
HORST, MICHAEL E & HORST, KAYE G$025754/0 05/18/2005050005754
HORST, L KAYE$00706/143 12/22/19990
GROVES, EVANS M TEE ET ALS$00544/667 12/13/19940
GROVES, EVANS M ET UX$00178/539 01/22/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,711
Replacement Cost: $323,756
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,711 1,711
GARGarage 378 0
   2,089 1,711

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2020$212,800$93,500$306,300
2020$212,800$93,500$306,300
2020$212,800$93,500$306,300
2020$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$146,400$93,500$239,900
2018$146,400$93,500$239,900
2018$146,400$93,500$239,900
2018$146,400$93,500$239,900
2017$146,400$93,500$239,900
2017$146,400$93,500$239,900
2017$146,400$93,500$239,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600
2025$307,600$112,000$419,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2024$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$306,600$87,000$393,600
2023$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2022$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2021$224,100$77,000$301,100
2020$212,800$54,400$267,200
2020$212,800$54,400$267,200
2020$212,800$50,400$263,200
2020$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$169,800$93,500$263,300
2019$146,400$93,500$239,900
2018$146,400$93,500$239,900
2018$146,400$93,500$239,900
2018$146,400$93,500$239,900
2017$146,400$93,500$239,900
2017$146,400$93,500$239,900
2017$146,400$93,500$239,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 8/ B / Location : 13388 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps