13360 NEWBYS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13360 NEWBYS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
35/ / 8/ D /
Acct#
4829
Owner
HORST, KAYE G
Assessed Value
$271,000
Appraisal
$339,500
PID
4561
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PF 4/823
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500$65,900$271,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORST, KAYE G
Address15582 COVEY CIR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2281
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0091/1
Sale Date06/09/2020
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORST, KAYE G $020091/10406/09/2020200000091
HORST, MICHAEL & HORST, KAYE G$025754/0 05/18/20055754
HORST, L KAYE$01706/143 12/22/19990
GROVES, EVANS M TEE ET ALS$00544/667 12/13/19940
GROVES, EVANS M ET UX$00178/539 01/22/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.11
Frontage
Depth
Land$134,400
Clean & Green Value$65,900
Clean & Green Acres23.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER200.00 UNITS$200,0001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY1156.00 UNITS$4,6001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL40.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500
2023$205,100$134,400$339,500
2023$205,100$134,400$339,500
2023$200,500$134,400$334,900
2023$200,500$134,400$334,900
2023$200,500$134,400$334,900
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500
2018$200,000$100,500$300,500
2018$200,000$100,500$300,500
2018$200,000$100,500$300,500
2017$200,000$100,500$300,500
2017$200,000$100,500$300,500
2017$200,000$100,500$300,500

Assessment
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500$65,900$271,000
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500$65,900$271,000
2025$205,100$134,400$339,500$65,900$271,000
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500$66,100$271,200
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500$66,100$271,200
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500$66,100$271,200
2024$205,100$134,400$339,500$66,100$271,200
2023$205,100$134,400$339,500$66,100$271,200
2023$205,100$134,400$339,500$66,100$271,200
2023$200,500$134,400$334,900$66,100$266,600
2023$200,500$134,400$334,900$66,100$266,600
2023$200,500$134,400$334,900$62,800$263,300
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2022$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2021$200,000$134,400$334,400$62,800$262,800
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500$61,700$261,700
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500$61,700$261,700
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500$55,400$255,400
2020$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2019$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2018$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2018$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2018$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2017$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2017$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500
2017$200,000$100,500$300,500$100,500$300,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 35/ / 8/ D / Location : 13360 NEWBYS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps