109 GLAZIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 GLAZIER ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 4/ B /
Acct#
4831
Owner
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET UX
Total Market Value
$229,700
Appraisal
$229,700
PID
4563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GLAZIER ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, MARVIN N ET UX
Address8238 VICTORIAS RIDGE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2406
Sale Price$60,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2877/0
Sale Date06/14/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET UX$60,00012877/0 06/14/20112877
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$40,00012876/0 06/14/20112876
300 N LLC$157,50013565/0 07/09/201010003565
SIGNATURE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$246,00013852/0 04/30/20073852
GROVES, JOYCE H$61,0000333/763 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $234,570
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1072
Fin Basement Area536
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
BSMBasement 1,072 0
CPTCarport 280 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 108 0
STGStorage 56 0
   2,828 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
APTAPARTMENTSTSTUDIO651.00 UNITS$11,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$95,700$25,000$120,700
2018$95,700$25,000$120,700
2018$95,700$25,000$120,700
2018$95,700$25,000$120,700
2017$95,700$25,000$120,700
2017$95,700$25,000$120,700
2017$95,700$25,000$120,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700
2025$152,400$77,300$229,700
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2024$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$149,300$58,000$207,300
2023$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2022$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2021$116,700$53,200$169,900
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2020$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$107,800$37,500$145,300
2019$95,700$25,000$120,700
2018$95,700$25,000$120,700
2018$95,700$25,000$120,700
2018$95,700$25,000$120,700
2017$95,700$25,000$120,700
2017$95,700$25,000$120,700
2017$95,700$25,000$120,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 4/ B / Location : 109 GLAZIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps