12307 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12307 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 83/ B /
Acct#
4832
Owner
COOPER, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,600
Appraisal
$314,600
PID
4564
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GROVES 'HICKS' LOT LOT A2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, DAVID A ET UX
Address12262 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5332
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6904/0
Sale Date10/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, DAVID A ET UX$135,00016904/0 10/29/2008080006904
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$236,87114961/0 07/31/2008080004961
ROSE, KEITH E$223,00014331/0 05/11/2007070004331
PAYNE, FRANCIS L$01717/336 05/01/20000
PAYNE, JEFFERY D ET UX$89,0001605/178 03/28/19970
GROVES, EVANS M TEE ET AL$00544/667 12/13/19940
GROVES, LESBIA K$35,0000266/352 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $267,118
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,656 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED192.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$110,900$65,300$176,200
2018$110,900$65,300$176,200
2018$110,900$65,300$176,200
2018$110,900$65,300$176,200
2017$110,900$65,300$176,200
2017$110,900$65,300$176,200
2017$110,900$65,300$176,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600
2025$204,300$110,300$314,600
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2024$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$201,100$85,300$286,400
2023$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2022$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2021$149,700$75,300$225,000
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2020$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$138,000$65,300$203,300
2019$110,900$65,300$176,200
2018$110,900$65,300$176,200
2018$110,900$65,300$176,200
2018$110,900$65,300$176,200
2017$110,900$65,300$176,200
2017$110,900$65,300$176,200
2017$110,900$65,300$176,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 83/ B / Location : 12307 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps