18392 LITTLE POND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18392 LITTLE POND LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
4833
Owner
MORTON, CLARA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$299,000
Appraisal
$299,000
PID
4565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, CLARA ET ALS
Address5299 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2283
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2916/1
Sale Date06/01/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, CLARA ET ALS$012916/10606/01/2017170002916
GROVES, MARY FRANCES ESTATE$020146/ 0307/09/2014140000146
GROVES, MARY FRANCES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $254,452
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area769
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
BSMBasement 769 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,135 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE224.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$97,000$65,000$162,000
2018$97,000$65,000$162,000
2018$97,000$65,000$162,000
2018$97,000$65,000$162,000
2017$97,000$65,000$162,000
2017$97,000$65,000$162,000
2017$97,000$65,000$162,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000
2025$179,000$120,000$299,000
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2024$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$176,100$105,000$281,100
2023$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2022$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2021$129,200$80,000$209,200
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2020$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$121,400$65,000$186,400
2019$97,000$65,000$162,000
2018$97,000$65,000$162,000
2018$97,000$65,000$162,000
2018$97,000$65,000$162,000
2017$97,000$65,000$162,000
2017$97,000$65,000$162,000
2017$97,000$65,000$162,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 38/ A / Location : 18392 LITTLE POND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps