12382 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12382 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 32/ /
Acct#
4834
Owner
REINERT, MARK STEVEN
Total Market Value
$460,600
Appraisal
$460,600
PID
4566
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL RT 628 FROM MONUENTAL MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREINERT, MARK STEVEN
Address12382 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2201
Sale Price$319,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4456/1
Sale Date08/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REINERT, MARK STEVEN $319,00014456/10108/27/2018180004456
MAGEE, WILLIAM TEE ET AL$140,00014342/0 04/20/20064342
FELTNER, SANDRA WOOLFREY$15,00015830/0 07/18/20025830
ROOPE, BRENDA G$032974/0 04/11/20022974
ROOPE, JAMES D ET UX$20,00000490/26 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $327,199
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,592 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$180,600$76,800$257,400
2018$180,600$76,800$257,400
2018$180,600$76,800$257,400
2018$127,700$76,800$204,500
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600
2025$323,900$136,700$460,600
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2024$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$311,200$106,700$417,900
2023$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2022$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2021$233,200$91,700$324,900
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2020$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$213,600$80,100$293,700
2019$180,600$76,800$257,400
2018$180,600$76,800$257,400
2018$180,600$76,800$257,400
2018$127,700$76,800$204,500
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800
2017$0$66,800$66,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 32/ / Location : 12382 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps