9237 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9237 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
4836
Owner
LACEY, LANCE C ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,000
Appraisal
$381,000
PID
4568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB DIV NO 2; LOT A1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACEY, LANCE C ET UX
Address9237 OLD TURNPIKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5638
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0398/1
Sale Date01/20/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACEY, LANCE C ET UX $245,00010398/10101/20/2022220000398
LACEY, CHARLES ET UX$0110445/11212/03/2021210010445
LACEY, CHARLES ET UX$250,00012313/10105/01/2018180002313
ATKINS, JAMES P ET AL $012229/11004/27/2018180002229
ATKINS, JAMES P ET AL $90,00015183/10109/21/2017170005183
TIN POT LIMITED PARTNERSHIP RLLP$037604/0 12/30/20097604
GROVES, O W$105,0000266/347 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,458
Replacement Cost: $288,755
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area350
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,458 1,458
BSMBasement 350 0
DCKDeck 270 0
   2,078 1,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2022$266,100$85,000$351,100
2022$195,000$70,000$265,000
2022$195,000$70,000$265,000
2022$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$168,900$58,400$227,300
2018$154,200$55,100$209,300
2018$154,200$55,100$209,300
2018$110,200$55,100$165,300
2017$110,200$55,100$165,300
2017$113,500$55,100$168,600
2017$113,500$55,100$168,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000
2025$266,000$115,000$381,000
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2024$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2023$266,100$85,000$351,100
2022$266,100$85,000$351,100
2022$195,000$70,000$265,000
2022$195,000$70,000$265,000
2022$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2021$195,000$70,000$265,000
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2020$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$186,100$58,400$244,500
2019$168,900$58,400$227,300
2018$154,200$55,100$209,300
2018$154,200$55,100$209,300
2018$110,200$55,100$165,300
2017$110,200$55,100$165,300
2017$113,500$55,100$168,600
2017$113,500$55,100$168,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 9237 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps