12297 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12297 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 83/ A /
Acct#
4837
Owner
TAYLOR, CODY LEWIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,900
Appraisal
$360,900
PID
4569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GROVES 'HICKS' LOT LOT A1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, CODY LEWIS ET AL
Address12297 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5307
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1945/1
Sale Date03/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, CODY LEWIS ET AL $279,90011945/10103/03/2021210001945
MATUTE, JOSE ET UX$011944/11003/03/2021210001944
MATUTE, JOSE ET UX$225,00015193/10109/22/2017170005193
TIN POT LIMITED PARTNERSHIP RLLP$037604/0 12/30/20097604
GROVES, O W$105,0000266/347 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $285,161
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   2,489 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$116,800$64,500$181,300
2018$116,800$64,500$181,300
2018$116,800$64,500$181,300
2018$116,800$64,500$181,300
2017$116,800$64,500$181,300
2017$110,100$64,500$174,600
2017$110,100$64,500$174,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900
2025$251,200$109,700$360,900
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2024$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$238,000$84,800$322,800
2023$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2022$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2021$177,100$74,800$251,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2020$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$145,400$64,500$209,900
2019$116,800$64,500$181,300
2018$116,800$64,500$181,300
2018$116,800$64,500$181,300
2018$116,800$64,500$181,300
2017$116,800$64,500$181,300
2017$110,100$64,500$174,600
2017$110,100$64,500$174,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 83/ A / Location : 12297 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps