14193 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14193 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ G 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
479
Owner
BANKS, THELMA LEE
Total Market Value
$302,800
Appraisal
$302,800
PID
457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, THELMA LEE
Address14193 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5730
Sale Price$7,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 301/444
Sale Date01/01/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, THELMA LEE$7,0000301/444 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $204,485
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
   1,008 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$85,900$78,000$163,900
2018$85,900$78,000$163,900
2018$85,900$78,000$163,900
2018$85,900$78,000$163,900
2017$85,900$78,000$163,900
2017$85,900$78,000$163,900
2017$85,900$78,000$163,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800
2025$169,900$132,900$302,800
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2024$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$167,800$97,900$265,700
2023$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2022$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2021$120,000$92,900$212,900
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2020$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$109,500$81,300$190,800
2019$85,900$78,000$163,900
2018$85,900$78,000$163,900
2018$85,900$78,000$163,900
2018$85,900$78,000$163,900
2017$85,900$78,000$163,900
2017$85,900$78,000$163,900
2017$85,900$78,000$163,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ G 1/ 3/ / Location : 14193 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps