19203 KINGS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19203 KINGS DR
Parcel ID
8/ A 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
4838
Owner
BENNETT, DAVID GRANVILLE ET UX
Total Market Value
$455,500
Appraisal
$455,500
PID
4570
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR FAUQUIER SPRINGS LE BARON ESTS. L 11
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, DAVID GRANVILLE ET UX
Address19203 KINGS DR

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1908
Sale Price$462,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3211/1
Sale Date07/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, DAVID GRANVILLE ET UX $462,00013211/10107/29/2024240003211
TIEN COTTER REAL ESTATE LLC $250,00011554/10104/19/2024240001554
MONTEITH, VETT ROBERT ADM $010197/11709/22/2023230000197
MONTEITH, FORD R$211,00014481/0 07/24/20094481
BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO$161,50011983/0 04/06/20091983
CRUZ, JOSE G ET UX$348,500115014/0 11/30/200515014
PETERSEN, JOANNE C$189,00014772/0 09/13/20004772
EICHER, LLOYD HAYDEN ET UX$132,7181691/92 07/16/19990
SHUPP, RAY C$146,9000531/90 06/09/19940
DRENNAN, MICHAEL L ET UX$149,5000384/679 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,213
Replacement Cost: $338,193
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 29 29
CRLCrawl Space 1,092 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 203 0
   4,116 2,213

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500
2024$324,700$192,200$516,900
2024$319,600$169,700$489,300
2024$260,100$122,200$382,300
2024$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$170,900$82,200$253,100
2018$170,900$82,200$253,100
2018$170,900$82,200$253,100
2018$170,900$82,200$253,100
2017$170,900$82,200$253,100
2017$170,900$82,200$253,100
2017$170,900$82,200$253,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500
2025$290,800$164,700$455,500
2024$324,700$192,200$516,900
2024$319,600$169,700$489,300
2024$260,100$122,200$382,300
2024$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$260,100$122,200$382,300
2023$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2022$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2021$194,000$97,200$291,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2020$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$181,000$82,200$263,200
2019$170,900$82,200$253,100
2018$170,900$82,200$253,100
2018$170,900$82,200$253,100
2018$170,900$82,200$253,100
2017$170,900$82,200$253,100
2017$170,900$82,200$253,100
2017$170,900$82,200$253,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ A 1/ 11/ / Location : 19203 KINGS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps