9527 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9527 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4839
Owner
WILLIAMS, MELISSA ET AL
Total Market Value
$334,500
Appraisal
$334,500
PID
4571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, MELISSA ET AL
Address9527 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2132
Sale Price$179,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0349/1
Sale Date01/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, MELISSA ET AL$179,90010349/10101/20/2017170000349
GROVES, GARY E EXE ET ALS$0142/0 02/06/201242
GROVES, BETTY S$0141/0 02/05/201241
GROVES, WILLIAM E ET UX$57,5000339/507 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $265,263
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
   1,488 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$102,900$72,200$175,100
2018$102,900$72,200$175,100
2018$102,900$72,200$175,100
2018$102,900$72,200$175,100
2017$102,900$72,200$175,100
2017$102,900$72,200$175,100
2017$102,900$72,200$175,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500
2025$202,400$132,100$334,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2024$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$195,400$102,100$297,500
2023$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2022$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2021$141,300$87,100$228,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2020$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$127,900$75,500$203,400
2019$102,900$72,200$175,100
2018$102,900$72,200$175,100
2018$102,900$72,200$175,100
2018$102,900$72,200$175,100
2017$102,900$72,200$175,100
2017$102,900$72,200$175,100
2017$102,900$72,200$175,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 9527 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps