7654 HAZELAND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7654 HAZELAND LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 16/ A1 /
Acct#
4840
Owner
STEWART, SHERRY F TR
Total Market Value
$673,200
Appraisal
$673,200
PID
4572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, SHERRY F TR
Address7654 HAZELAND LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4011
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3913/1
Sale Date07/20/2015
Validity Code00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, SHERRY F TR$013913/10007/20/2015150003913
STEWART, SHERRY F$013731/0 04/26/20073731
STEWART, JOSEPH P ET UX$37,0000530/80 05/25/19940
GROW, RONALD E TEES ET AL$30,0000380/627 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,122
Replacement Cost: $498,768
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 770 770
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,760 0
DCKDeck 960 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
UATUnfinished Attic 608 0
   6,770 3,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWOOD DECKTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$309,300$168,300$477,600
2022$309,300$168,300$477,600
2022$309,300$168,300$477,600
2022$320,400$168,300$488,700
2022$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$282,900$153,400$436,300
2018$282,900$153,400$436,300
2018$282,900$153,400$436,300
2018$282,900$153,400$436,300
2017$282,900$153,400$436,300
2017$282,900$153,400$436,300
2017$282,900$153,400$436,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200
2025$439,700$233,500$673,200
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2024$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$415,600$183,300$598,900
2023$309,300$168,300$477,600
2022$309,300$168,300$477,600
2022$309,300$168,300$477,600
2022$320,400$168,300$488,700
2022$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2021$320,400$168,300$488,700
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2020$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$303,200$156,700$459,900
2019$282,900$153,400$436,300
2018$282,900$153,400$436,300
2018$282,900$153,400$436,300
2018$282,900$153,400$436,300
2017$282,900$153,400$436,300
2017$282,900$153,400$436,300
2017$282,900$153,400$436,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 16/ A1 / Location : 7654 HAZELAND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps