18448 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18448 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 18/ /
Acct#
4843
Owner
UPWARD ENTERPRISES LP ET ALS
Total Market Value
$92,800
Appraisal
$92,800
PID
4575
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3215
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$92,700$92,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$92,700$92,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPWARD ENTERPRISES LP ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 30
NORTH GARDEN, VA 22959-0030
Sale Price$505,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6487/0
Sale Date12/08/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UPWARD ENTERPRISES LP ET ALS$505,00036487/0 12/08/20106487
GUINN, MARY FRANCYS ESTATE OF$0322/0 02/22/200722
GUINN, MARY FRANCYS$04165/0 11/19/2004165
GUINN, CLAUDE I$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $129,114
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSFinished Upper Story 330 330
PTOPatio 256 0
   2,010 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$92,700$92,800
2025$100$92,700$92,800
2025$100$92,700$92,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$74,900$75,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$58,200$58,300
2018$100$58,200$58,300
2018$100$58,200$58,300
2018$100$58,200$58,300
2017$100$58,200$58,300
2017$100$58,200$58,300
2017$10,000$63,200$73,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$92,700$92,800
2025$100$92,700$92,800
2025$100$92,700$92,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2024$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2023$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2022$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$67,700$67,800
2021$100$74,900$75,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2020$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$61,900$62,000
2019$100$58,200$58,300
2018$100$58,200$58,300
2018$100$58,200$58,300
2018$100$58,200$58,300
2017$100$58,200$58,300
2017$100$58,200$58,300
2017$10,000$63,200$73,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 18/ / Location : 18448 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps