19465 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19465 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 51/ /
Acct#
4849
Owner
HOWELL, JAMES WARREN
Total Market Value
$548,800
Appraisal
$548,800
PID
4580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL, JAMES WARREN
Address19465 BRANDY RD

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2226
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8266/1
Sale Date11/18/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOWELL, JAMES WARREN $018266/10211/18/2020200008266
CHASE CITY VENTURES LLC$200,00015627/0 08/16/20135627
GUINN, DAVID K ET UX$65,00000333/382 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 2,604
Replacement Cost: $376,086
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,208 1,208
OPROpen Porch 360 0
   2,964 2,604

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$243,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME1056.00 UNITS$22,9001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME364.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
CANCANOPYWDWOOD168.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$227,500$243,800$471,300
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$110,800$197,000$307,800
2018$110,800$197,000$307,800
2018$110,800$197,000$307,800
2018$110,800$197,000$307,800
2017$110,800$197,000$307,800
2017$110,800$197,000$307,800
2017$110,800$197,000$307,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800
2025$305,000$243,800$548,800
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2024$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$305,100$243,800$548,900
2023$227,500$243,800$471,300
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2022$227,500$197,000$424,500
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2021$167,900$197,000$364,900
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2020$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$118,300$197,000$315,300
2019$110,800$197,000$307,800
2018$110,800$197,000$307,800
2018$110,800$197,000$307,800
2018$110,800$197,000$307,800
2017$110,800$197,000$307,800
2017$110,800$197,000$307,800
2017$110,800$197,000$307,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 51/ / Location : 19465 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps